Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

Rugby Americas North U19s Schedule

Int'l News

Rugby Americas North U19s Schedule

This is the schedule for the Rugby Americas North Men's U19 15s championships and the U19 Women's 10s Championships.

All from Bridgetown, Barbados.

Day 1 July 18      
# Pool TEAM 1 T TEAM 2
1 MA Mexico vs Trinidad & Tobago
2 MA Cayman Islands vs Curacao
3 MB USA South vs Bermuda
4 MB Jamaica vs Barbados
5 MA Mexico vs Curacao
6 MA Cayman Islands vs Trinidad & Tobago
7 MB USA South vs Barbados
8 MB Jamaica vs Bermuda
Day 2 July 19      
1 MA Mexico vs Cayman Islands
2 MA Trinidad & Tobago vs Curacao
3 WA USA South vs Saint Lucia
4 WA Trinidad & Tobago vs Curacao
5 MB USA South vs Jamaica
6 WB Jamaica vs Dominican Republic
7 WB Mexico vs Barbados
8 MB Bermuda vs Barbados
9 WA USA South vs Curacao
10 WA Trinidad & Tobago vs Saint Lucia
11 WB Jamaica vs Barbados
12 WB Mexico vs Dominican Republic
13 M Cup SF1 1st M Pool A vs 2nd M Pool B
14 M Cup SF2 1st M Pool B vs 2nd M Pool A
15 WA USA South vs Trinidad & Tobago
16 WA Saint Lucia vs Curacao
17 M Plate SF1 3rd M Pool A vs 4th M Pool B
18 WB Jamaica vs Mexico
19 WB Dominican Republic vs Barbados
20 M Plate SF2 3rd M Pool B vs 4th M Pool A
Day 3 July 20      
1 WQF1 1st W Pool A vs 4th W Pool B
2 WQF2 2nd W Pool B vs 3rd W Pool A
3 WQF3 2nd W Pool A vs 3rd W Pool B
4 WQF4 1st W Pool B vs 4th W Pool A
5 W Plate SF1 Loser WQF1 vs Loser WQF2
6 W Plate SF2 Loser WQF3 vs Loser WQF4
7 W Cup SF1 Winner WQF1 vs Winner WQF2
8 W Cup SF2 Winner WQF3 vs Winner WQF4
9 W Plate 7th&8th Loser W Plate SF1 vs Loser W Plate SF2
10 W Plate Final Winner W Plate SF1 vs Winner W Plate SF2
11 W Cup 3rd&4th Loser W Cup SF1 vs Loser W Cup SF1
12 W Cup Final Winner W Cup SF1 vs Winner W Cup SF2
Day 4 July 21      
1 M 7th&8th Loser M PLATE SF1 vs Loser M PLATE SF2
2 M Plate Final Winner M PLATE SF1 vs Winner M PLATE SF2
3 M Cup 3rd&4th Loser M CUP SF1 vs Loser M CUP SF2
4 M Cup Final Winner M CUP SF1 vs Winner M CUP SF1