Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

Tropical 7s Ready To Shine This Weekend

irish rugby tours

Tropical 7s Ready To Shine This Weekend

The USA South, now the Panthers Rugby Academy, is featured heavily in the Tropical 7s. David Barpal photo.

The Tropical 7s is set for this coming weekend and the response among touring and select teams has been impressive.

The tournament has 16 Boys U18 teams, with the Panther Rugby Academy heavily represented with four teams. Panther 7s, also part of the USA Rugby/Panther program, also has four teams. The bracket also includes the Celtic Barbarians, two teams from Hawaii (Maui and Kahuku), three teams from Texas (Gorilla Academy has two and Allen has one), one from the Mountain states (Rebel Rugby Academy), and an Alaska Youth Rugby team.

The Girls U18 bracket has 13 teams with Alaska, Maui, Rebel, Panther, and Celtic all fielding squads. ARPTC is there, as is Fallbrook out of Southern California, the Charlotte Tigress, Rogue Ridge (Michigan), Badger Selects out of Wisconsin, the Utah Cannibals, and Riverdale Rugby out of Tennessee.

There is a Men's University/U23 bracket which mixes the likes of Wheeling University, Life, and Spring Hill College with touring sides such as the Celtic Barbarians, Panther 7s, S7ormers, and more. The Women's version of this bracket has six teams including two from Life, along with Clemson, Celtic, Rogue Samurai, and Tallahassee women.

Overall, the Panthers Rugby academy program has 16 teams in Orlando: U23 Men, eight U18s Boys, three U14 Boys, and two each for U18 Girls and U16 Girls.

Return to GRR for scores and reports.

Fri, Apr 2, 2021
9:00 AM
U18B Pool A: 4 vs 1
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Alaska Youth Rugby U18B vs Gorilla Rugby Academy U18B 'GREY'
9:00 AM
U18B Pool D: 4 vs 1
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U18B - RED vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U18B
9:00 AM
U18B Pool C: 4 vs 1
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Allen Eagle Rugby Club vs Panther Rugby Academy U18B - RED
9:00 AM
U18B Pool B: 4 vs 1
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Rebel Rugby Academy vs Gorilla Rugby Academy U18B 'BLACK'
9:20 AM
U18G Pool A: 4 vs 5
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Tigress vs Gorilla Rugby Academy U18G
9:20 AM
U16G Pool Phase 1 vs 3
U16 Girls Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U16G vs Panther7s U16G - RED
9:20 AM
U18G Pool A: 2 vs 7
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Maui Wahine Warriors vs Panther7s U18G - RED
9:20 AM
U18G Pool A: 3 vs 6
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club vs Rogue Ridge Girls Rugby Club
9:40 AM
U18B Pool C: 2 vs 3
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Kahuku Boys Rugby vs Panther7s U18B - BLUE
9:40 AM
U18B Pool B: 2 vs 3
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U18B - GOLD vs Panther Rugby Academy U18B - WHITE
9:40 AM
U18B Pool A: 2 vs 3
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther Rugby Academy U18B - GOLD vs Panther7s U18B - WHITE
9:40 AM
U18B Pool D: 2 vs 3
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther Rugby Academy U18B - GREEN vs Maui Warriors
10:00 AM
U14B Pool 2 vs 1
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Alaska Youth Rugby U14B vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U14B
10:00 AM
U18G Pool B: 6 vs 1
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Riverdale Rugby vs Badger Selects
10:00 AM
U14B Pool 6 vs 5
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U14B - WHITE vs Tampa Bay Stingrays
10:00 AM
U14B Pool 3 vs 4
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U14B - RED vs Panther7s U14B - GOLD
10:20 AM
U18G Pool B: 2 vs 5
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U18G vs Utah Cannibals
10:20 AM
U23W Pool Phase 6 vs 1
U23 Women Pool Phase
Clemson Women's Rugby vs Rogue Samurai
10:20 AM
U18G Pool B: 3 vs 4
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Panther7s U18G - BLUE vs ARPTC
10:20 AM
U23W Pool Phase 2 vs 5
U23 Women Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U23W vs Life University 'GREEN'
10:40 AM
U23M Pool A: 2 vs 5
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U23M vs New Orleans Voodoo
10:40 AM
U23W Pool Phase 3 vs 4
U23 Women Pool Phase
Tallahassee Women's Rugby vs Life University 'BLACK'
10:40 AM
U23M Pool A: 3 vs 4
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Hartford Harpooners U23 vs Wheeling University
10:40 AM
U23M Pool A: 6 vs 1
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Life University Men's vs C Side Sailors
11:20 AM
U23M Pool B: 6 vs 1
U23/University Men Pool Phase
S7ormers Rugby vs Spring Hill College
11:20 AM
U18B Pool D: 1 vs 3
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther Rugby Academy U18B - GREEN vs Panther7s U18B - RED
11:20 AM
U23M Pool B: 2 vs 5
U23/University Men Pool Phase
C Side Deckhands vs Texas Barbarians
11:20 AM
U23M Pool B: 3 vs 4
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Media Rugby vs Panther7s U23M
11:40 AM
U18B Pool C: 1 vs 3
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Kahuku Boys Rugby vs Allen Eagle Rugby Club
11:40 AM
U18B Pool B: 1 vs 3
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U18B - GOLD vs Rebel Rugby Academy
11:40 AM
U18B Pool A: 1 vs 3
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther Rugby Academy U18B - GOLD vs Alaska Youth Rugby U18B
11:40 AM
U16G Pool Phase 2 vs 1
U16 Girls Pool Phase
Panther7s U16G - RED vs Panther7s U16G - BLUE
12:00 PM
U18G Pool A: 3 vs 4
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Gorilla Rugby Academy U18G vs Rogue Ridge Girls Rugby Club
12:00 PM
U18G Pool A: 1 vs 7
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Maui Wahine Warriors vs Alaska Youth Rugby U18G
12:00 PM
U18G Pool B: 2 vs 3
U18 Girls Pool Phase
ARPTC vs Utah Cannibals
12:00 PM
U18G Pool A: 2 vs 5
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Tigress vs Panther7s U18G - RED
12:20 PM
U18G Pool B: 1 vs 5
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U18G vs Riverdale Rugby
12:20 PM
U23W Pool Phase 2 vs 3
U23 Women Pool Phase
Life University 'BLACK' vs Life University 'GREEN'
12:20 PM
U18G Pool B: 6 vs 4
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Panther7s U18G - BLUE vs Badger Selects
12:20 PM
U23W Pool Phase 1 vs 5
U23 Women Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U23W vs Clemson Women's Rugby
12:40 PM
U23M Pool A: 6 vs 4
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Hartford Harpooners U23 vs C Side Sailors
12:40 PM
U23M Pool A: 2 vs 3
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Wheeling University vs New Orleans Voodoo
12:40 PM
U23M Pool A: 1 vs 5
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U23M vs Life University Men's
12:40 PM
U23W Pool Phase 6 vs 4
U23 Women Pool Phase
Tallahassee Women's Rugby vs Rogue Samurai
1:15 PM
U12/U10 Exhibition Match (Fri)
U12/U10 Exhibition Match (Fri)
TBD vs TBD
1:20 PM
U23M Pool B: 1 vs 5
U23/University Men Pool Phase
C Side Deckhands vs S7ormers Rugby
1:20 PM
U23M Pool B: 6 vs 4
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Media Rugby vs Spring Hill College
1:20 PM
U23M Pool B: 2 vs 3
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Panther7s U23M vs Texas Barbarians
1:40 PM
U18B Pool C: 4 vs 2
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U18B - BLUE vs Panther Rugby Academy U18B - RED
1:40 PM
U18B Pool B: 4 vs 2
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther Rugby Academy U18B - WHITE vs Gorilla Rugby Academy U18B 'BLACK'
1:40 PM
U18B Pool A: 4 vs 2
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U18B - WHITE vs Gorilla Rugby Academy U18B 'GREY'
2:00 PM
U18G Pool A: 6 vs 1
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Alaska Youth Rugby U18G vs Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club
2:00 PM
U18B Pool D: 4 vs 2
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Maui Warriors vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U18B
2:00 PM
U18G Pool A: 7 vs 5
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Tigress vs Maui Wahine Warriors
2:20 PM
U18G Pool A: 2 vs 3
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Rogue Ridge Girls Rugby Club vs Panther7s U18G - RED
2:20 PM
U14B Pool 6 vs 4
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U14B - RED vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U14B
2:20 PM
U14B Pool 2 vs 3
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U14B - GOLD vs Tampa Bay Stingrays
2:20 PM
U14B Pool 1 vs 5
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U14B - WHITE vs Alaska Youth Rugby U14B
2:40 PM
U18G Pool B: 4 vs 1
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Riverdale Rugby vs Panther7s U18G - BLUE
2:40 PM
U16G Pool Phase 2 vs 3
U16 Girls Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U16G vs Panther7s U16G - BLUE
2:40 PM
U23W Pool Phase 4 vs 1
U23 Women Pool Phase
Clemson Women's Rugby vs Tallahassee Women's Rugby
2:40 PM
U18G Pool B: 6 vs 2
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Utah Cannibals vs Badger Selects
3:00 PM
U23W Pool Phase 6 vs 2
U23 Women Pool Phase
Life University 'GREEN' vs Rogue Samurai
3:00 PM
U18G Pool B: 5 vs 3
U18 Girls Pool Phase
ARPTC vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U18G
3:00 PM
U23M Pool A: 4 vs 1
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Life University Men's vs Hartford Harpooners U23
3:00 PM
U23W Pool Phase 5 vs 3
U23 Women Pool Phase
Life University 'BLACK' vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U23W
3:40 PM
U18B Pool C: 2 vs 1
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Allen Eagle Rugby Club vs Panther7s U18B - BLUE
3:40 PM
U18B Pool B: 2 vs 1
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Rebel Rugby Academy vs Panther Rugby Academy U18B - WHITE
3:40 PM
U18B Pool A: 2 vs 1
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Alaska Youth Rugby U18B vs Panther7s U18B - WHITE
3:40 PM
U18B Pool D: 2 vs 1
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U18B - RED vs Maui Warriors
4:00 PM
U14B Pool 5 vs 3
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U14B - GOLD vs Panther7s U14B - WHITE
4:00 PM
U14B Pool 6 vs 2
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Tampa Bay Stingrays vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U14B
4:00 PM
U16G All Teams Session
U16 Girls All Teams Session
TBD vs TBD
4:00 PM
U14B Pool 4 vs 1
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Alaska Youth Rugby U14B vs Panther7s U14B - RED
4:20 PM
U18B Pool C: 3 vs 4
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Panther Rugby Academy U18B - RED vs Kahuku Boys Rugby
4:20 PM
U18B Pool B: 3 vs 4
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Gorilla Rugby Academy U18B 'BLACK' vs Panther7s U18B - GOLD
4:20 PM
U18B Pool A: 3 vs 4
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Gorilla Rugby Academy U18B 'GREY' vs Panther Rugby Academy U18B - GOLD
4:40 PM
U18G Pool A: 7 vs 3
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Rogue Ridge Girls Rugby Club vs Maui Wahine Warriors
4:40 PM
U18G Pool A: 1 vs 5
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Tigress vs Alaska Youth Rugby U18G
4:40 PM
U18G Pool A: 6 vs 4
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Gorilla Rugby Academy U18G vs Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club
5:00 PM
U23M Pool B: 5 vs 3
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Panther7s U23M vs C Side Deckhands
5:00 PM
U23M Pool B: 6 vs 2
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Texas Barbarians vs Spring Hill College
5:00 PM
U23M Pool B: 4 vs 1
U23/University Men Pool Phase
S7ormers Rugby vs Media Rugby
5:20 PM
U23M Pool A: 5 vs 3
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Wheeling University vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U23M
5:20 PM
U18B Pool D: 3 vs 4
U18 Boys Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U18B vs Panther Rugby Academy U18B - GREEN
5:20 PM
U23M Pool A: 6 vs 2
U23/University Men Pool Phase
New Orleans Voodoo vs C Side Sailors
       
Sat, Apr 3, 2021
8:20 AM
U23M Pool A: 5 vs 6
U23/University Men Pool Phase
C Side Sailors vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U23M
8:20 AM
U23M Pool A: 1 vs 3
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Wheeling University vs Life University Men's
8:20 AM
U23M Pool B: 1 vs 3
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Panther7s U23M vs S7ormers Rugby
8:20 AM
U23M Pool A: 4 vs 2
U23/University Men Pool Phase
New Orleans Voodoo vs Hartford Harpooners U23
8:40 AM
U23M Pool B: 4 vs 2
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Texas Barbarians vs Media Rugby
8:40 AM
U18G Pool A: 4 vs 1
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Alaska Youth Rugby U18G vs Gorilla Rugby Academy U18G
8:40 AM
U23M Pool B: 5 vs 6
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Spring Hill College vs C Side Deckhands
8:40 AM
U18G Pool A: 6 vs 2
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Panther7s U18G - RED vs Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club
9:00 AM
U18B Cup QF3
U18 Boys Cup
U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool C - (4th Place) vs U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool B - (3rd Place)
9:00 AM
U18B Cup QF2
U18 Boys Cup
U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool B - (4th Place) vs U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool C - (3rd Place)
9:00 AM
U18G Pool A: 5 vs 3
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Rogue Ridge Girls Rugby Club vs Tigress
9:00 AM
U18B Cup QF1
U18 Boys Cup
U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool D - (4th Place) vs U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool A - (3rd Place)
9:20 AM
U18B Cup QF4
U18 Boys Cup
U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool A - (4th Place) vs U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool D - (3rd Place)
9:20 AM
U14B Pool 4 vs 2
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Tampa Bay Stingrays vs Panther7s U14B - RED
9:20 AM
U14B Pool 5 vs 6
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U14B vs Panther7s U14B - WHITE
9:20 AM
U14B Pool 1 vs 3
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U14B - GOLD vs Alaska Youth Rugby U14B
9:40 AM
U18G Pool B: 4 vs 2
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Utah Cannibals vs Panther7s U18G - BLUE
9:40 AM
U16G Pool Phase 1 vs 3
U16 Girls Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U16G vs Panther7s U16G - RED
9:40 AM
U18G Pool B: 5 vs 6
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Badger Selects vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U18G
9:40 AM
U18G Pool B: 1 vs 3
U18 Girls Pool Phase
ARPTC vs Riverdale Rugby
10:00 AM
U18B Championship QF2
U18 Boys Championship
U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool C - (2nd Place) vs U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool B - (1st Place)
10:00 AM
U18B Championship QF3
U18 Boys Championship
U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool B - (2nd Place) vs U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool C - (1st Place)
10:00 AM
U18B Championship QF1
U18 Boys Championship
U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool D - (2nd Place) vs U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool A - (1st Place)
10:00 AM
U18B Championship QF4
U18 Boys Championship
U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool A - (2nd Place) vs U18 Boys Pool Phase - Pool D - (1st Place)
10:40 AM
U23W Pool Phase 5 vs 6
U23 Women Pool Phase
Rogue Samurai vs Celtic Barbarians RFC U23W
10:40 AM
U23W Pool Phase 1 vs 3
U23 Women Pool Phase
Life University 'BLACK' vs Clemson Women's Rugby
10:40 AM
U23M Pool A: 2 vs 1
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Life University Men's vs New Orleans Voodoo
10:40 AM
U23W Pool Phase 4 vs 2
U23 Women Pool Phase
Life University 'GREEN' vs Tallahassee Women's Rugby
11:00 AM
U18G Pool A: 1 vs 3
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Rogue Ridge Girls Rugby Club vs Alaska Youth Rugby U18G
11:00 AM
U23M Pool A: 3 vs 6
U23/University Men Pool Phase
C Side Sailors vs Wheeling University
11:00 AM
U18G Pool A: 4 vs 2
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Panther7s U18G - RED vs Gorilla Rugby Academy U18G
11:00 AM
U18G Pool A: 6 vs 7
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Maui Wahine Warriors vs Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club
11:20 AM
U23M Pool B: 3 vs 6
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Spring Hill College vs Panther7s U23M
11:20 AM
U23M Pool B: 4 vs 5
U23/University Men Pool Phase
C Side Deckhands vs Media Rugby
11:20 AM
U23M Pool A: 4 vs 5
U23/University Men Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U23M vs Hartford Harpooners U23
11:20 AM
U23M Pool B: 2 vs 1
U23/University Men Pool Phase
S7ormers Rugby vs Texas Barbarians
11:40 AM
U18B 13/14 SF2
U18B 13th/14th Playoff
Loser of U18B Cup QF2 vs Loser of U18B Cup QF1
11:40 AM
U14B Pool 4 vs 5
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Panther7s U14B - WHITE vs Panther7s U14B - RED
11:40 AM
U18B 13/14 SF1
U18B 13th/14th Playoff
Loser of U18B Cup QF3 vs Loser of U18B Cup QF4
11:40 AM
U16G Pool Phase 2 vs 1
U16 Girls Pool Phase
Panther7s U16G - RED vs Panther7s U16G - BLUE
12:00 PM
U18B 5/6 Playoff SF2
U18B 5th/6th Playoff
Loser of U18B Championship QF3 vs Loser of U18B Championship QF4
12:00 PM
U18B Cup SF2
U18 Boys Cup
Winner of U18B Cup QF4 vs Winner of U18B Cup QF3
12:00 PM
U18B 5/6 Playoff SF1
U18B 5th/6th Playoff
Loser of U18B Championship QF2 vs Loser of U18B Championship QF1
12:00 PM
U18B Cup SF1
U18 Boys Cup
Winner of U18B Cup QF2 vs Winner of U18B Cup QF1
12:20 PM
U14B Pool 3 vs 6
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U14B vs Panther7s U14B - GOLD
12:20 PM
U18G Pool B: 3 vs 6
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Badger Selects vs ARPTC
12:20 PM
U18G Pool B: 4 vs 5
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U18G vs Panther7s U18G - BLUE
12:20 PM
U18G Pool B: 2 vs 1
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Riverdale Rugby vs Utah Cannibals
1:00 PM
U18G Pool A: 2 vs 1
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Alaska Youth Rugby U18G vs Panther7s U18G - RED
1:00 PM
U18G Pool A: 4 vs 7
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Maui Wahine Warriors vs Gorilla Rugby Academy U18G
1:00 PM
U14B Pool 2 vs 1
U14 Boys Pool Phase
Alaska Youth Rugby U14B vs Tampa Bay Stingrays
1:00 PM
U18G Pool A: 5 vs 6
U18 Girls Pool Phase
Fallbrook Girls Rugby Club vs Tigress
1:20 PM
U23W Pool Phase 4 vs 5
U23 Women Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U23W vs Tallahassee Women's Rugby
1:20 PM
U23W Pool Phase 2 vs 1
U23 Women Pool Phase
Clemson Women's Rugby vs Life University 'GREEN'
1:20 PM
U23W Pool Phase 3 vs 6
U23 Women Pool Phase
Rogue Samurai vs Life University 'BLACK'
1:30 PM
U12/U10 Exhibition Matches (Sat)
U12/U10 Exhibition Matches (Sat)
TBD vs TBD
1:40 PM
U23M 5th v 5th Playoff
U23/University Men 5th v 5th Playoff
U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool B - (5th Place) vs U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool A - (5th Place)
1:40 PM
U23M 4th v 4th Playoff
U23/University Men 4th v 4th Playoff
U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool B - (4th Place) vs U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool A - (4th Place)
1:40 PM
U23M 3rd v 3rd Playoff
U23/University Men 3rd v 3rd Playoff
U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool B - (3rd Place) vs U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool A - (3rd Place)
2:00 PM
U18B Championship SF2
U18 Boys Championship
Winner of U18B Championship QF4 vs Winner of U18B Championship QF3
2:00 PM
U18B Championship SF1
U18 Boys Championship
Winner of U18B Championship QF2 vs Winner of U18B Championship QF1
2:40 PM
U18G 6th v 6th Playoff
U18 Girls 6th v 6th Playoff
U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool B - (6th Place) vs U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool A - (6th Place)
2:40 PM
U18G 5th v 5th Playoff
U18 Girls 5th v 5th Playoff
U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool B - (5th Place) vs U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool A - (5th Place)
2:40 PM
U23M 6th v 6th Playoff
U23/University Men 6th v 6th Playoff
U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool B - (6th Place) vs U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool A - (6th Place)
2:40 PM
U23M 2nd v 2nd Playoff
U23/University Men 2nd v 2nd Playoff
U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool B - (2nd Place) vs U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool A - (2nd Place)
3:00 PM
U18G 3rd v 3rd Playoff
U18 Girls 3rd v 3rd Playoff
U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool B - (3rd Place) vs U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool A - (3rd Place)
3:00 PM
U16G Pool Phase 2 vs 3
U16 Girls Pool Phase
Celtic Barbarians RFC U16G vs Panther7s U16G - BLUE
3:00 PM
U18G 4th v 4th Playoff
U18 Girls 4th v 4th Playoff
U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool B - (4th Place) vs U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool A - (4th Place)
3:00 PM
U23W 5th vs 6th Playoff
U23 Women 5th vs 6th Playoff
U23 Women Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (6th Place) vs U23 Women Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (5th Place)
3:20 PM
U14B 5th v 6th Playoff
U14 Boys 5th vs 6th Playoff
U14 Boys Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (6th Place) vs U14 Boys Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (5th Place)
3:20 PM
U18G 2nd v 2nd Playoff
U18 Girls 2nd v 2nd Playoff
U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool B - (2nd Place) vs U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool A - (2nd Place)
3:20 PM
U18B 11th/12th Playoff
U18B 11/12 Playoff
Loser of U18B Cup SF2 vs Loser of U18B Cup SF1
3:20 PM
U23W 3rd v 4th Playoff
U23 Women 3rd vs 4th Playoff
U23 Women Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (4th Place) vs U23 Women Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (3rd Place)
3:40 PM
U14B 3rd v 4th Playoff
U14 Boys 3rd vs. 4th Playoff
U14 Boys Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (4th Place) vs U14 Boys Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (3rd Place)
3:40 PM
U23W 1st v 2nd Playoff
U23 Women 1st v 2nd Playoff
U23 Women Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (2nd Place) vs U23 Women Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (1st Place)
3:40 PM
U18B 13th/14th Playoff
U18B 13th/14th Playoff
Winner of U18B 13/14 SF2 vs Winner of U18B 13/14 SF1
3:40 PM
U18B 15th/16th Playoff
U18B 15th/16th Playoff
Loser of U18B 13/14 SF2 vs Loser of U18B 13/14 SF1
4:00 PM
U18B Cup Final
U18 Boys Cup
Winner of U18B Cup SF2 vs Winner of U18B Cup SF1
4:00 PM
U18G 1st v 1st Playoff
U18 Girls 1st v 1st Playoff
U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool B - (1st Place) vs U18 Girls Pool Phase - Pool A - (1st Place)
4:00 PM
U14B 1st v 2nd Playoff
U14 Boys 1st vs 2nd Playoff
U14 Boys Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (2nd Place) vs U14 Boys Pool Phase - Pool 1 - (1st Place)
4:00 PM
U18B 3rd/4th Place Playoff
U18B 3rd/4th Playoff
Loser of U18B Championship SF2 vs Loser of U18B Championship SF1
4:20 PM
U18B 7th/8th Playoff
U18B 7th/8th Playoff
Loser of U18B 5/6 Playoff SF2 vs Loser of U18B 5/6 Playoff SF1
4:20 PM
U23M 1st v 1st Playoff
U23/University Mens 1st v 1st Playoff
U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool B - (1st Place) vs U23/University Men Pool Phase - Pool A - (1st Place)
4:20 PM
U18B Championship Final
U18 Boys Championship
Winner of U18B Championship SF2 vs Winner of U18B Championship SF1
4:20 PM
U18B 5th/6th Playoff
U18B 5th/6th Playoff
Winner of U18B 5/6 Playoff SF2 vs Winner of U18B 5/6 Playoff SF1