Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

Michigan Names All-Conference, All-State

irish rugby tours

 

Michigan Names All-Conference, All-State

Rugby Michigan has named its post-season selections in the Boys HS division.

Four separate conferences named all-conference teams. The entire state also named scholar-athletes - players who have maintained a 3.5 GPA or better. And all-state teams for DI and DII have also been named.

West Point Camp

 

All-State Scholar-Athletes All-Conference
Division I All Divisions DI – East All Conference
Tyler Even – Dexter Andrew Voight – West Catholic Aaron Steedman – Dexter
Ty Bremmer – Kalamazoo Andrew Williams – Troy United Adam Rissman – Troy United
Ted O'Keefe – Birmingham Ben Fox – Forest Hills Alex Vecchioni – Troy United
T.J. Grappin – Troy United Blake Vredevoogd – Grandville Ayman Baydoun – Dearborn
Sean Wakefield – Dexter Brandon Chase – Forest Hills Carter DeLong – Troy United
Sam Vanderwest – Grandville David McNees – Portage Evan Berry – Downriver
Ryan Ham – Grandville Drew Koets – Forest Hills Jace Johansson – Troy United
Nick Schulcz – Birmingham Dylan Steslicki – Brighton Jaylin Steedman – Dexter
Nathaniel Orlowski – Dexter Elias Najar – Catholic Central MIke Schulcz – Birmingham
Mitchell Griffeth – Grandville Evan Andrews – Portage Min Rooney - Dearborn
Min Rooney – Dearborn Frank Bairactaris – Washtenaw Mitch Wolfe – Birmingham
Matt Kolesar– Grandville Gregory Poole – Forest Hills Nathaniel Orlowski – Dexter
Luke Ensing – Grandville Jace Johansson – Troy United Nick Schulcz – Birmingham
Kaleb Clous – Kalamazoo Jack Clary – Catholic Central Ryan Feeney – Dearborn
Josh Brower – Grandville Jack Hartig – Troy United Seamus McCurren – Dexter
Joseph Liam Marshall – Kalamazoo Jack Ivers – Brighton Sean Wakefield – Dexter
Jared Mika – Catholic Central Jack Mikula – TC Blues Ted O'Keefe – Birmingham
Jake Vanderveen – Grandville Jack Vicari – Catholic Central TJ Grappin – Troy United
Jacob Frey – Kalamazoo Jacob Anderson – Troy United Tyler Even – Dexter
Jace Johansson – Troy United Jacob Klingelsmith – TC Alliance Zach Warlick – Downriver
Elias Najar – Catholic Central Jake Vanderveen – Grandville  
Carter DeLong – Troy United Jared Mika – Catholic Central DI – West All Conference
Carson Bekins – Grandville John Barcheski – Catholic Central Adrian Meade – Kalamazoo
Cameron McLoughlin – Kalamazoo John Worm – West Catholic Alejandro Ignacio – Catholic Central
Ayman Baydoun – Dearborn Josh Brower – Grandville Brandon Schwandt – Rockford
Alex Vecchioni – Troy United Juan Donat – Portage Cameron McLoughlin – Kalamazoo
Adrian Meade – Kalamazoo Kyle Patmore – Brighton Carson Bekins – Grandville
Aaron Steadman – Dexter Luke Ensing – Grandville Char Willekes – Catholic Central
  Matt Novak – West Catholic Elias Najar – Catholic Central
Division II Matt VanHeest – Grand Haven Isiah Villerius - Rockford
Willem Stanley – Washtenaw Mitchell Griffeth – Grandville Jared Mika – Catholic Central
Viggo Phil – Brighton Mitchell Hanson – Washtenaw Joseph Liam Marshall – Kalamazoo
Tristan Tongue – Grand Haven Nathaniel Orlowski – Dexter Josh Brower – Grandville
Thomas Lassiter - Howell Parker Billingsley – West Ottawa Josh Jelinek - Rockford
Sari Muallem – Forest Hills Peter Endres – Troy United Kaleb Clous – Kalamazoo
Ryan Oldenburg – Sparta Phouttasone Saycocie – West Ottawa Luke Ensing – Grandville
Randy Wilcox – Sparta Preston Boorsma – West Catholic Matt Kolesar – Grandville
Nick Robbins – Sparta Quinn Smith – Forest Hills Paul Harrington – West Ottawa
Nate Lapan – Brighton Sam VanderWest – Grandville Riley Bareman – West Ottawa
Kyle Patmore – Brighton Sari Muallem – Forest Hills Ryan Ham – Grandville
Justin Collier – Washtenaw Sean Wakefield – Dexter Sam Vanderwest – Grandville
Joe Senecal - Howell Trevor Hile – Catholic Central Ty Bremmer – Kalamazoo
Jarred Pope – Sparta Viggo Phil – Brighton  
Jacob Klingelsmith – Traverse City Alliance   DII – East All Conference
Greyson Lalonde – Traverse City Alliance   Albert Asta – Northville
Garrett Sterling – Northville   Austin Cahoon – Howell
Drew Bursema – Grand Haven   Austin Hassling – Brighton
Derek Kerner - Howell   Austin Munroe – Washtenaw
Connor Jettner – Grand Haven   Ben Lakins – Brighton
Charlie Peterson - Howell   Bobby McQueen – Howell
Brett Kunkle – Brighton   Brandon Asbel – Brighton
Brandon Asbel – Brighton   Brett Kunkle – Brighton
Bobby McQueen – Howell   Bryce Watson – Howell
Ben Lakins – Brighton   Cameron Donnelly – Troy United Red
Ben Fox – Forest Hills   Charlie Peterson – Howell
Austin Hessling – Brighton   Derek Donnelly – Troy United Red
Austin Cahoon - Howell   Derrick Kerner – Howell
Andrew Dalman – Grand Haven   Ethan Walsh – Washtenaw
Albert Asta – Northville   Evan Shoup – Northville
    Garrett Sterling – Northville
    Givon Cinque – Troy United Black
    Imran Imran – Washtenaw
    Joe Senecal – Howell
    John Petruska – Northville
    Justin Collier – Washtenaw
    Kofi Aniapam – Troy United Black
    Kyle Patmore – Brighton
    Matt Rogers – Northville
    Mattias Johansson – Troy United Black
    Nate Lapan – Brighton
    Owen Westbrook – Troy United Black
    Parker Bowman – Brighton
    Thomas Lassiter – Howell
    Viggo Phil – Brighton
    Willem Stanley – Washtenaw
     
    DII – West All Conference
    Andrew Dalman – Grand Haven
    Andrew Tondreau– TC Alliance
    Ayan Hungerford – Forest Hills
    Ben Fox – Forest Hills
    Brandon Chase – Forest Hills
    Colton Potter - Sparta
    Connor Jettner – Grand Haven
    Drew Buursema – Grand Haven
    Ethan Eck - Sparta
    Evan Andrews – Portage
    Gregory Poole – Forest Hills
    Greyson LaLonde – TC Alliance
    Jack Mikula – TC Blues
    Jacob Klingelsmith – TC Alliance
    Jake Richmond - Sparta
    Jarred Pope – Sparta
    John O’Neal - Sparta
    Juan Becerra – Grand Haven
    Juan Donat – Portage
    Lucas Cunha – Portage
    Mark Houle – Portage
    Matt VanHeest– Grand Haven
    Nick Iacovoni – West Catholic
    Nick Robbins – Sparta
    Preston Boorsma – West Catholic
    Randy Wilcox – Sparta
    Ryan Oldenburg – Sparta
    Sari Muallem – Forest Hills
    Tristan Tongue – Grand Haven
    Walker Chung – TC Alliance
    Wayne McLaughlin – Grand Haven