Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

LA Invitational Teams And Schedules

irish rugby tours

LA Invitational Teams And Schedules

Dan Bandoni photo.

Use the links to see the LAI schedule by division:

Women's Elite 7s

Men's Elite 7s

Women's Open 7s

Men's Open 7s

Women's College 7s

Men's College 7s

U18 Girls Elite 7s

U18 Boys Elite 7s

U18 Girls Open 7s

U18 Boys Open 7s

U16 Girls 7s

U16 Boys 7s

U14 Girls 7s

U14 Boys 7s

U12 Coed 7s

U10 Coed 7s

U8 Flag

 

Teams slated to play in the LA Invitational.

    State Country
  Men's Elite 7s    
1 Japan SDS   JP
2 Upright Rugby   CA
3 Stars WI US
4 US Falcons CO US
5 Chicago Lions IL US
6 Hometown Gold CA US
7 Rugby Quecbec   CA
8 Lomaiviti CA US
       
  Men's Premier 7s    
1 S7ormers Rugby FL US
2 Legacy Academy MI US
3 Sacramento Eagles Selects CA US
4 Belmont Shore CA US
5 Mana Rugby UT US
6 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
7 Optimus Selects CA US
8 Dominicana 7's   DR
       
  Men's Open 7s    
1 Eagle Rock CA US
2 Jackson Hole Moose WY US
3 Papeete RC   FP
4 Queen City Pioneers OH US
5 Renegades CA US
6 Queen City Thundering Herd OH US
7 Moli Ole Ava UT US
8 Chicago Booth IL US
9 USCG Men WA US
10 Peaks Rugby UT US
       
  Women's Elite 7s    
1 USA Falcons   US
2 Lindenwood MI US
3 All Blues CA US
4 ORSU OR US
5 Stars WI US
6 Atlantis PA US
       
  Women's Open 7s    
1 Ruck Til You Scrum NY US
2 Belmont Shore CA US
3 Jackson Hole Moose WY US
4 U of Guelph   CA
5 Savage Lions Selects CA US
6 United States Coast Guard FL US
7 Carolina Union Selects SC US
8 Chicago Lions    
9 Weber State ID US
10 Old Pueblo AZ US
       
  Women's College 7s    
1 Saint Marys of California CA US
2 NSCRO Selects Blue   US
3 Utah State UT US
4 Utah State 2 UT US
5 Utah Valley UT US
6 Lindenwood MI US
7 Colorado State CO US
8 U of Guelph   CA
9 Carolina Union Selects SC US
10 Notre Dame College OH US
11 New Mexico St Chilies NM US
12 U of Regina   CA
13 Colorado CO US
14 Kutztown PA US
15 UTEP TX US
16 New Mexico NM US
       
  U-18 Boys 7s    
1 EIRA Navy AZ US
2 EIRA Red AZ US
3 Tempe Rugby AZ US
4 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
5 Midwest Thunderbirds IO US
6 Atlantis PA US
7 Gorillas TX US
8 Legion Academy CA US
9 Stars WI US
10 Maui Rugby CA US
       
  U-18 Girls 7s    
1 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
2 Atlantis PA US
3 Rock Rugby Academy TX US
4 Carson Colts CA US
       
  Boys U-16 7s    
1 Advantage Rugby BC CA
2 View Park Prep CA US
3 EIRA Red AZ US
4 Tempe Rugby AZ US
5 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
6 Rocky Mountain ID US
7 Foothills Lions AL CA
8 Upright Rugby   CA
9 South OC CA US
10 Gorillas TX US
11 Legion Academy CA US
12 Rock Rugby Academy TX US
13 Arizona Bobcats AZ US
14 USA South Panthers TN US
15 South OC 2 CA US
16 Belmont Shore CA US
17 CSP Rugby   NA
18 Danville Oaks CA US
19 Fullerton CA US
       
       
  Girls U-16 7s    
1 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
2 Foothills Lions AL CA
3 SacPal CA US
4 Celtic Barbarians   CA
5 Fullerton Lady Lions CA US
6 Belmont Shore CA US
7 Maui Rugby    
8 Fallbrook CA US
9 Aztec Warriors CA US
10 Arizona Bobcats AZ US
       
  Mens Collegiate 7s    
1 Notre Dame IN US
2 Harvard MA US
3 Utah State UT US
4 Mt Royal   CA
5 Dartmouth NH US
6 Northeastern MA US
7 Louisiana Tech LA US
8 Alabama AL US
9 Western Michigan Gold MI US
10 Western Michigan Silver MI US
11 SUNY Cortland NY US
12 Northern Colorado CO US
13 Brock U   CA
14 NMHU Vatos NM US
15 William and Mary VA US
16 Whittier College CA US
       
  HS Boys Open 7s    
1 Redondo Union High School CA US
2 View Park Prep CA US
3 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
4 Rocky Mountain ID US
5 Mira Costa CA US
6 Bishop O'Dowd CA US
7 SacPal CA US
8 Marina HS CA US
9 Cavaliers CA US
10 South OC CA US
11 Stanstead   CA
12 Rock Rugby Academy TX US
13 Midwest Thunderbirds IO US
14 Centennial HS CA US
15 Arizona Bobcats AZ US
16 Belmont Shore CA US
17 J Serra CA US
18 Calhigh CA US
19 Valley Avengers CA US
20 Kahu/Westview CA US
21 Celtic Barbarians   CA
22 Hawaiian Gardens CA US
23 Motherlode CA US
24 Redondo Union HS 2    
       
  HS Girls Open 7s    
1 Advantage Rugby BC CA
2 View Park Prep CA US
3 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
4 Rocky Mountain ID US
5 Mira Costa CA US
6 Foothills Lions AL CA
7 Legacy Academy MI US
8 East High School RED CO US
9 Bishop O'Dowd CA US
10 Arizona Bobcats AZ US
11 Cavaliers CA US
12 East High School BLUE CO US
13 RB Mustangs CA US
14 Land Park Harlequins CA US
15 NorCal All Stars CA US
16 Fullerton Lady Lions CA US
17 South Davis UT US
18 East High Salt Lake UT US
19 Carson Colts    
20 Belmont Shore CA US
21 Fallbrook CA US
22 TOA Rugby UT US
23 Independence Lady Warriors MO US
24 Aztec Warriors CA US
       
  U-14 Boys 7s    
1 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
2 San Diego Mustangs CA US
3 Granite Bay 1 CA US
4 Granite Bay 2 CA US
5 Kern Youth CA US
6 Upright Rugby   CA
7 Coastal Dragons CA US
8 Motherlode CA US
9 Arizona Bobcats AZ US
10 Ventura Chiefs CA US
11 Belmont Shore CA US
12 Belmont Shore 2 CA US
13 CSP Rugby   NA
14 Danville Oaks CA US
15 Danville Oaks 2 CA US
16 Coronado Tritons CA US
       
       
  U-14 Girls 7s    
1 Arizona Bobcats AZ US
2 Belmont Shore CA US
3 East High Salt Lake UT US
4 Celtic Barbarians   CA
       
  U-12 Coed 7s    
1 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
2 San Diego Mustangs CA US
3 Back Bay CA US
4 Granite Bay CA US
5 Coastal Dragons CA US
6 Belmont Shore CA US
7 Belmont Shore 2 CA US
8 Eclipse Rugby AZ  
9 SD Young Aztecs CA US
10 Coranado Tritons CA US
11 Granite Bay 2 CA US
12 Hawaiian Gardens CA US
       
  U-10 Coed 7s    
1 San Diego Mustangs CA US
2 Cavaliers CA US
3 Coastal Dragons CA US
4 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
5 Belmont Shore CA US
6 Belmont Shore 2 CA US
7 Eclipse Rugby AZ  
8 Hawaiian Gardens CA US
9 Lamorinda CA US
10 Lamorinda 2 CA US
       
  U-8 Flag Coed    
1 Rhinos Rugby Academy CA US
2 Belmont Shore CA US