Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

HS Games May 7-15-Playoff Time!

HS Boys

HS Games May 7-15-Playoff Time!

It's playoff time!

the Southern California club season, Tennessee, MAVRC, Utah, South Carolina, and Idaho decide playoff champions. Meanwhile, Illinois, Colorado, Oregon, Virginia, and Pennsylvania get their playoffs going (or progressing).

A fantastic weekend of HS rugby leading into the national championships next week.

Check back for scores.

 

5/7/2019 Brother Rice 31-10 Marist Illinois
5/7/2019 St. Ignatius 40-0 Fenwick Illinois
5/7/2019 Morton 26-29 Neuqua Illinois
5/8/2019 Mt. Carmel 20-0 St. Rita Illinois
5/8/2019 Titan Gold 33-28 PAC Colorado QF
5/9/2019 Loyola 8-14 Downriver Michigan
5/10/2019 Eagan at Hopkins Minnesota
5/10/2019 Minnetonka at Southside Minnesota
5/10/2019 Brunswick at Moeller Ohio
5/10/2019 Dwight vs Rye Rugby NY
5/10/2019 Pelham 92-14 New Rochelle Rugby NY
5/10/2019 Greenwich 36-26 Staples Connecticut
5/11/2019 Simsbury 31-10 Fairfield Connecticut
5/11/2019 San Diego Mustangs 21-33 Back Bay SoCal Club Gold Final
5/11/2019 Tri-City 38-22 Corona Hawks SoCal Club Green Final
5/11/2019 Eastside Tsunami Pink 34-0 Beaverton Oregon Club SF
5/11/2019 Eastside Tsunami Black 52-15 Salem Oregon Club SF
5/11/2019 Clark County 97-12 Bend Oregon Club Bowl SF
5/11/2019 Valley Rams 51-24 Three Rivers Oregon Club Bowl SF
5/11/2019 Battle Ground 17-18 Newberg Oregon SS SF
5/11/2019 Prairie 36-12 Summit Oregon SS SF
5/11/2019 Portland Pumas vs Reynolds Oregon SS 7th/8th
5/11/2019 Rocky Mountain White vs Mano Idaho Bowl Final
5/11/2019 Rugby  vs Renegades Idaho Plate Final
5/11/2019 Eagle 12-39 Rocky Mountain Black Idaho Final
5/11/2019 East W-L Falcons Colorado SF
5/11/2019 Regis Jesuit W-L Titan Gold Colorado SF
5/11/2019 Millard vs Westside Nebraska
5/11/2019 Siouxland vs Gretna Nebraska
5/11/2019 Elkhorn at Pulaski Wisconsin
5/11/2019 Fishers 26-17 Brownsburg Indiana
5/11/2019 Penn 24-0 Carroll Indiana
5/11/2019 Culver at Bishop Dwenger Indiana
5/11/2019 Syracuse vs Canisteo Valley Rugby NY
5/11/2019 Fairport vs Corning Rugby NY
5/11/2019 Gonzaga 19-0 Georgetown Prep MAVRC Final
5/11/2019 Wando 27-7 S. Greenville South Carolina Final
5/11/2019 Harpeth L-W (OT) Germantown Tennessee Final
5/11/2019 Spring Hill vs Tribe Tennessee Plate
5/11/2019 Tennessee Academy vs Sumner Tennessee Bowl
5/11/2019 West Valley 32-7 United Utah V Blue/White T1 Final
5/11/2019 Wasatch L-W Kearns Utah Red V T2 Final
5/11/2019 Fort Hunt 22-14 Legion/Richmond Virginia Playoffs
5/11/2019 Fort Hunt 52-0 NOVA Virginia Playoffs
5/11/2019 West End 47-5 Prince William Virginia Playoffs
5/11/2019 West End 37-7 Newport News Virginia Playoffs
5/11/2019 Herriman 27-22 East Utah Red V T1 Final
5/11/2019 Genesis W-L Layton Christian Utah Blue/White V T2 Final
5/12/2019 Maryland Exiles 17-5 Baltimore Poly Maryland SF
5/12/2019 West Carroll 34-0 Howard County Maryland SF
5/12/2019 Maryland Exiles 14-12 West Carroll Maryland Final
5/13/2019 Brusnwick 20-0 St. Xavier Ohio
5/12/2019 St. Joseph's 22-21 Conestoga Rugby PA SS QF
5/12/2019 Bishop Shanahan 7-10 Gregory the Great Rugby PA SS QF
5/12/2019 Cumberland Valley 26-16 Malvern Prep Rugby PA SS QF
5/12/2019 West Allegheny 54-17 Moon Area Rugby PA SS QF
5/14/2019 Doylestown 7-60 West Shore Rugby PA Club SF
5/12/2019 Berks 32-24 Downingtown Rugby PA Club SF
5/13/2019 Grafton 5-76 Chargers Wisconsin
5/13/2019 Marquette 17-14 Middleton Wisconsin
5/13/2019 Muskego at Nicolet Wisconsin
5/15/2019 Neuqua vs St. Ignatius Illinois QFs
5/15/2019 Brother Rice vs New Trier Illinois QFs
5/15/2019 Notre Dame de La Salette vs Mt. Carmel Illinois QFs
5/15/2019 Morton vs Marist Illinois QFs