Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

HS All-Star - RCT - Scores

HS Boys
HS Girls

HS All-Star - RCT - Scores

Allison Bradfield photo.

Here are some scores from the Regional Cup Tournaments this weekend:

South:

Boys Varsity

Tennessee 14-5 Colorado

South Carolina 20-0 Georgia

North Carolina 29-0 Louisiana

South Carolina 17-12 Tennessee

Colorado 19-5 North Carolina

Louisiana 14-7 Georgia

Louisiana 17-5 Georgia

South Carolina 0-7 Colorado

North Carolina 10-5 Tennessee

Louisiana 5-21 South Carolina

Georgia 0-56 North Carolina

Final: Colorado 12-25 Tennessee

 

Tier 2

North Carolina 17-0 Georgia

Colorado 14-5 Raleigh Redhawks

South Carolina 0-45 North Carolina

Georgia 15-14 Colorado

Georgia 3-29 Raleigh Redhawks

Colorado 0-12 North Carolina

Raleigh Redhawks 55-5 South Carolina

Colorado 58-0 South Carolina

Raleigh 10-20 North Carolina

South Carolina 0-20 Georgia

North Carolina wins with 4-0 record

 

Boys Middle School

Georgia 5-63 Florida Jaguars

Tennessee 27-5 Georgia

Florida Jaguars 48-0 Tennessee 

Florida wins with 2-0 record

 

 

Saturday Midwest RCT - Cyntheanne Park, Fishers IN

  Field 2 Field 3
9:00 AM BV (1) Celtic 38-7 Missouri BV (2) Indiana 29-22 Michigan
10:00 AM BJV (15) Celtic 17-14 Badgers GV (6) Michigan 5-32 Tennessee
11:00 AM BV (9) Indiana 17-12 Nebraska GJV (10) Celtic 38-5 Tennessee
12:00 PM BJV (13) Show Me L-W Fort Hunt BJV (14) Tornados 7-7 Dragons
1:00 PM BV (17) Dragons 7-15 Wolfhounds GJV (18) Indy vs Tennessee
2:00 PM GV (26) Celtic 32-7 Michigan GV (27) Indy 19-24 Tennessee
3:00 PM BJV (28) Dragons 0-5 Celtic GJV (29) Indy vs Celtic
4:00 PM     BV (23) Wolfhounds vs Tornadoes
         

 

Additional Scores

GV Celtic 5-47 Indy Speed

BJV Indiana 44-5 Wolfhounds

BJV Fort Hunt 20-17 Tornados

BJV Celtic 36-7 Missouri

BV Nebraska 12-28 Michigan

BJV Show Me Hoosiers 5-44 Fort Hunt

 

Boys Varsity split into three seeded pools of 3

Top 3: Celtic, Indiana, Wolfhounds

Playing for 4th: Wisconsin, Dragons, Michigan

Playing for 7th: Nebraska, Tornadoes, Missouri

 

Sunday June 24 Streaming Schedule

9am  Field 2 GJV Tennessee 0-47 Celtic  ---   Field 3 BV Celtic 48-12 Indiana

10am Field 2 GV Indy 49-0 Michigan ---  Field 3 GV Celtic 10-20 Tennessee

11am Field 2 BJV Semi Badgers vs Show Me Hoosiers ---  Field 3 BJV Semi Fort Hunt vs Celtic

12pm Field 2 GJV 7s Celtic Wins ---  Field 3 BV Wolfhounds 19-17 Indiana

1pm Field 2 BV Tornadoes vs Nebraska --- Field 3 BJV 3rd/4th Game Celtic vs Show Me

2pm Field 2 BJV Final Fort Hunt vs Wisconsin ---  Field 3 BV Michigan vs Badgers

3pm Field 2 BV Celtic vs Wolfhounds --- Field 3 B MS Final

 

BV Dragons 22-5 Michigan

BV Nebraska 45-17 Missouri

BV Illinois 10-0 Missouri

Celtic Wins Boys Varsity (2-0 on Saturday, 2-0 on Sunday)

Tennessee wins Girls Varsity (3-0 overall)

Celtic wins Girls JV 

Wisconsin wins Boys JV final

EIRA Indiana wins Boys MS

 

GREAT NW Challenge

 

Boys Tier 1      
Pool A      
Montana 0 Evolution 80
OR Redhawks 5 EIRA 36
OR Redhawks 7 Evolution 31
Montana 0 EIRA 78
       
       
Pool B      
WA Wolverines 5 Rugby NC 24
TOA 20 Rugby NC 22
TOA 17 WA Wolverines 29
       
Pool C      
NC Barbarians 0 WA Loggers 59
NC Barbarians 12 Rhinos Rugby Academy 22
Rhinos Rugby Academy 0 WA Loggers 43
       
Saturday      
Evolution 12 Rugby NC 7
WA Loggers 17 (Win) EIRA - 17 17
Evolution 17 WA Loggers 15
       
WA Wolverines - 15 Rhino Rugby Academy - 24    
TOA - 15 OR Redhawks - 28    
Montana - 5 NC Barbarians - 22    
Rhino Rugby Academy - 20 Oregon Redhawks - 25    
Rugby NC - 17 EIRA - 26    
TOA Montana   9:00 AM
WA Wolverines NC Barbarians   9:00 AM
       
Girls Tier 1      
Pool A      
Rugby NC 2 64 WA Loggers 12
OR Redhawks 48 Rugby NC 2 2
OR Redhawks 62 WA Loggers 0
       
       
Pool B      
Toa 33 Rugby NC 1 7
Rugby NC 1 7 Utah Canibals 44
Toa 12 Utah Canibals 34
       
Saturday      
Rugby NC 2 10 Utah Cannibals 39
Oregon Redhawks 20 Toa 20
Oregon Redhawks L Utah Cannibals W
Wa Loggers 5 Rugby NC 2 34
       
Boys U14      
Oregon 24 Rugby NC1 50
SL Valley Rhinos 32 Idaho Grizzles 0
Rhinos Rugby Academy 61 Rugby NC1 10
Idaho Grizzles 27 Oregon 52
SL Valley Rhinos 0 Rhinos Rugby Academy 31
       
Saturday      
Oregon 17 Idaho Grizzlies 53
Rugby NC 1 7 St. Valley Rhinos 35
Rhino Rugby Academy 59 Idaho Grizzlies 0
Rugby NC 1 5 St. Valley Rhinos 10
       
Girls U14      
Pool A      
Boise Rams 20 Idaho Bingham 12
Idaho Bingham   Rugby NC 1  
Boise Rams   Rugby NC 1  
       
Pool B      
Rugby NC 2   Greywolves  
Greywolves   Utah Lions  
Rugby NC 2   Utah Lions  
Rugby NC 1 31 Boise Rams 21
Rugby NC 2 37 Boise Rams 7
       
Boys Tier 2      
Pool A      
NC Barbarians 32 Utah Rugby 21
EIRA 38 Utah Rugby 7
EIRA   NC Barbarians  
       
       
Pool B      
WA Wolverines 15 UT Cannibals 12
Rhinos Rugby Academy 19 Toa 24
UT Cannibals 14 Toa 43
WA Wolverines 21 Rhinos Rugby Academy 24
       
Pool C Time Location Away Team
OR Redhawks 0 Bay Area Sharks 56
Bay Area Sharks 40 Rugby NC 21
OR Redhawks 25 Rugby NC 0
       
Saturday      
Rhino Academy 41 Bay Area Sharks 17
TOA 25 EIRA 5
TOA 22 Rhino Academy 19
NC Barbarians 55 Oregon Redhawks 12
WA Wolverines 34 Utah Rugby 12
Utah Cannibals 22 Rugby NC 7
NC Barbarians 12 EIRA 7
       
Girls Tier 2      
OR Redhawks 59 TOA 10
Rugby NC 10 WA Loggers 5
TOA 33 WA Loggers 5
OR Redhawks 53 Rugby NC 14
OR Redhawks 34 WA Loggers 0
TOA 19 Rugby NC 14
Oregon Wins with 3-0 record      
       
Saturday      
WA Loggers 0 Oregon Redhawks 34
Oregon Redhawks 22 Rugby NC 12
WA Loggers 19 Rugby NC 0
Oregon Redhawks 22 Toa 12