Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

Boys HS Games March 7-11

HS Boys

Boys HS Games March 7-11

Adam Smith photo.

Here are the games played in Boys HS Rugby this weekend.

The lineup of matchups has increased significantly as Colorado, Utah, and Washington ramp up.

Notice also Gonzaga v Fort Hunt on the schedule.

Check back for scores.

 

3/7/2018 Lake Travis 25-26 Rock Rugby Texas
3/8/2018 Boca Raton 19-52 Cardinal Gibbons Florida
3/8/2018 Touring Team (NL) 5-32 SD Mustangs SoCal Club
3/8/2018 Palmer 21-24 Regis Jesuit Colorado
3/9/2018 Irvine Rhinos 38-33 Belmont Shore SoCal Club
3/9/2018 Berry Academy at Ardrey Kell North Carolina
3/9/2018 Myers Park 29-49 South Meck North Carolina
3/9/2018 Providence at North Meck North Carolina
3/9/2018 Herriman HS Ppd Highland HS Utah
3/9/2018 Montbello 5-36 Castle Rock Colorado
3/9/2018 Boulder Valley 70-14 Cherry Creek Colorado
3/9/2018 Legends 64-24 Broomfield Colorado
3/9/2018 Vista 43-38 Fort Collins Colorado
3/9/2018 Northside 15-39 Pikes Peak Colorado
3/9/2018 Weld 65-0 Grand Junction Colorado
3/10/2018 Fishers 54-7 Walnut Hills Crossover
3/10/2018 Neuqua 14-10 Penn Crossover
3/10/2018 Red Mountain Fft W-L Arrowhead/NV Arizona
3/10/2018 Blackbirds 32-45 Phoenix Arizona
3/10/2018 Ahwatukee/Tempe 63-10 Cienega Arizona
3/10/2018 Sebastian River Boys 5-30 Cape Pirates Florida
3/10/2018 Brother Martin at Baton Rouge Louisiana
3/10/2018 Bayou Hurricanes at NOLA Barbarians Louisiana
3/10/2018 Brother Martin at Baton Rouge Louisiana
3/10/2018 Jesuit NOLA 19-53 Regis Jesuit Denver Louisiana
3/10/2018 Mother Lode 12-52 CK McClatchy NorCal Premier
3/10/2018 Marin 7-68 Danville NorCal Premier
3/10/2018 Granite Bay 10-41 Jesuit NorCal Premier
3/10/2018 Lamorinda 30-24 SFGG NorCal Premier
3/10/2018 Pen Green (NL) 38-0 Solo Falcons NorCal Premier
3/10/2018 De La Salle 38-5 Bellarmine NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Napa at Santa Rosa NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Elsie Allen 50-0 Milipitas NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Los Gatos at Pleasanton NorCal D1
         
3/10/2018 Bishop O`Dowd 39-20 Silicon Valley NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Christian Bros 46-22 Cougars NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Sunnyside at Southside NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Gridley 0-50 Chico Oaks NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Oakland 43-22 Clayton Valley NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Buchanan at San Joaquin  NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Berkeley 0-36 Griffins NorCal D1
3/10/2018 Bullard at Edison Hs NorCal D1
3/10/2018 OMBAC Wallabies 0-31 Back Bay SoCal Club
3/10/2018 SD Young Aztecs YRFC 0-40 SD Mustangs SoCal Club
3/10/2018 Santa Clarita 26-7 Santa Monica SoCal Club
3/10/2018 Santa Barbara 53-14 Orca SoCal Club
3/10/2018 South Bay 17-24 Coastal Dragons Gold SoCal Club
3/10/2018 Arroyo Grande 48-17 Central Coast SoCal Club
3/10/2018 San Luis Obispo 0-28 Santa Ynez SoCal Club
3/10/2018 Empire 0-21 Pasadena SoCal Club
3/10/2018 San Clemente 21-14 Hawaiian Gardens SoCal Club
3/10/2018 Tri-City Thunder Rugby 22-15 TRIBE SoCal Club
3/10/2018 Temecula at Corona Hawks SoCal Club
3/10/2018 San Fernando Valley 39-15 Corona Hawks 2 SoCal Club
3/10/2018 Liberty 30-14 Tacoma Washington
3/10/2018 Budd Bay 38-38 Rainier Washington
3/10/2018 Chuckanut 12-42 Eastside Washington
3/10/2018 Seattle at Kitsap Washington
3/10/2018 Rocky River at Clayton North Carolina
3/10/2018 Charlotte Catholic 15-32 Wando MSIRL
3/10/2018 Gonzaga 24-12 Fort Hunt MAPL
3/10/2018 Snow Canyon HS 27-7 East HS Utah
3/10/2018 TC Fusion 21-55 Olympus HS Utah
3/10/2018 Herriman JV at Cedar HS Utah
3/10/2018 Cache at Bear River HS Utah
3/10/2018 Aurora at East Angels Colorado
3/10/2018 Aspetuck 45-0 Berks Colorado
3/11/2018 St Francis Prep at St Anthony's NY
3/11/2018 St Edward 74-12 Gregory the Great Crossover
3/11/2018 San Diego Mustangs at Harlequins Texas
3/11/2018 West Carroll 10-90 Anne Arundel MAVRC
3/11/2018 Maryland Exiles 7-54 Baltimore Vipers MAVRC
3/11/2018 Chaparral at Ridgeview Colorado
3/11/2018 Neuqua 31-19 Walnut Hills Crossover
3/11/2018 Kahuku 26-21 St. Mary's (Canada) Crossover
3/11/2018 Xavier 55-19 Doylestown Crossover
3/11/2018 Penn 56-0 Moeller Crossover
3/11/2018 Fishers 57-0 St. Xavier OH Crossover