Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

Allegheny College Conference Looks to Fall 2021

irish rugby tours

Allegheny College Conference Looks to Fall 2021

Wheeling is into the Alleghney this year. Photo David Barpal.

The Allegheny Collegiate Conference has set its schedule for its Men's D2 and Men's Small Co0llege divisions.

The two conferences cross over occasionally, with school-supported Robert Morris and the new varsity program, Rio Grande, both small-college programs, also testing itself against some D2 teams.

School-supported programs exist in D2 as well, with Alderson Broaddus and Wheeling in this conference which also brings some teams that were in the old MARC, such as West Virginia and IUP.  (Correction: Wheeling is operating as a D1 independent and while Wheeling is playing several Allegheny opponents they are not in the conference.)

Allegheny Conference Fall 2021 D2 Schedule

9/4 Rio Grande at Alderson Broaddus Crossover
9/4 IUP at Robert Morris Crossover
9/4 Kent State at West Virginia Allegheny
9/11 West Virginia at Alderson Broaddus Allegheny
9/11 Wheeling at IUP Crossover
9/18 Alderson Broaddus at Kent State Allegheny
9/18 Slippery Rock at IUP Crossover
9/18 West Virginia at Wheeling Crossover
9/25 West Virginia at IUP Allegheny
10/2 Alderson Broaddus at West Virginia Allegheny
10/2 Kent State at IUP Allegheny
10/9 Alderson Broaddus at IUP Allegheny
10/9 Kent State at Wheeling Crossover
10/16 IUP at West Virginia Allegheny
10/16 Kent State at Alderson Broaddus Allegheny
10/23 IUP at Kent State Allegheny
10/23 Wheeling at Alderson Broaddus Crossover
10/30 IUP at Alderson Broaddus Allegheny
10/30 WVU at Kent State Allegheny
11/6 Allegheny Playoffs at   Allegheny
11/7 Allegheny Playoffs at   Allegheny

Allegheny Small-College Fall 2021 Schedule

9/4 Case Western at Baldwin Wallace Allegheny Small
9/4 Cedarville at John Carroll Allegheny Small
9/4 Kwnyon at Denison Allegheny Small
9/4 Rio Grande at Alderson Broaddus Crossover
9/4 Wheeling at Franciscon Crossover
9/11 Baldwin Wallace at Rio Grande Allegheny Small
9/11 Case Western at Slippery Rock Allegheny Small
9/11 Kenyon at Cedarville Allegheny Small
9/11 Denison at John Carroll Allegheny Small
9/11 Robert Morris at Franciscan Allegheny Small
9/18 Baldwin Wallace at Cedarville Allegheny Small
9/18 California U of Pa at Rio Grande Allegheny Small
9/18 Robert Morris at Kenyon Allegheny Small
9/18 Slippery Rock at IUP Crossover
9/25 Denison at Baldwin Wallace Allegheny Small
9/25 Slippery Rock at California U of Pa Allegheny Small
9/25 John Carroll at Case Western Allegheny Small
9/25 Cedarville at Franciscan Allegheny Small
9/25 Rio Grande at Robert Morris Allegheny Small
10/2 Baldwin Wallace at Slippery Rock Allegheny Small
10/2 Kenyon at California U of Pa Allegheny Small
10/2 Case Western at Denison Allegheny Small
10/2 Rio Grande at Cedarville Allegheny Small
10/2 John Carroll at Franciscan Allegheny Small
10/9 John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace Allegheny Small
10/9 Franciscan at California U of Pa Allegheny Small
10/9 Cedarville at Case Western Allegheny Small
10/9 Denison at Rio Grande Allegheny Small
10/7 Slippery Rock at Robert Morris Allegheny Small
10/16 California U of Pa at Cedarville Allegheny Small
10/16 Franciscan at Rio Grande Allegheny Small
10/16 Robert Morris at John Carroll Allegheny Small
10/16 Slippery Rock at Kenyon Allegheny Small
10/23 Franciscan at Baldwin Wallace Allegheny Small
10/23 California U of Pa at Robert Morris Allegheny Small
10/23 Case Western at Kenyon Allegheny Small
10/23 Cedarville at Denison Allegheny Small
10/23 John Carroll at Slippery Rock Allegheny Small
10/30 Denison at California U of Pa Allegheny Small
10/30 Robert Morris at Case Western Allegheny Small
10/30 Franciscan at Slippery Rock Allegheny Small
10/30 Rio Grande at Kenyon Allegheny Small
11/6 Allegheny Playoffs      
11/7 Allegheny Playoffs