Goff Rugby Twitter     Goff Rugby Facebook

South RCT Scores

    

HS Boys
HS Girls

South RCT Scores

Scores and standings from the South Regional Cup Tournament in Marietta, Ga.

Check back for score and update throughout the weekend.

Link to Scores from Rocky Mountain Challenge

Link to Scores from Northeat RCT

 

Friday, June 16th
Time Type      
5:00 PM Qualifier V FL Elite Dragons 14 - 16 V South Carolina
5:00 PM Qualifier JV Georgia 0 - 38 JV S. Florida Lightning
6:00 PM Qualifier V Tenn Tri-Stars 26 - 5 V S. Florida Lightning
6:00 PM Qualifier JV A.R.E. 10 - 14 JV S. Car./La. Exiles
7:00 PM Qualifier V A.R.E. 36 - 3 V Louisiana Exiles
7:00 PM Qualifier JV North Carolina 36 - 7 JV Illinois Tornadoes
8:00 PM Qualifier V North Carolina 29 - 3 V Okapi Wanderers
8:00 PM Qualifier JV Tenn Tri-Stars 10-5 JV FL Elite Dragons
9:00 PM Qualifier V FL Elite Dragons 7 - 22 V Illinois Tornadoes
         
Saturday, June 17th
Time Type      
8:00 AM Qualifier V North Carolina 50 - 7 V Louisiana Exiles
8:00 AM Qualifier V A.R.E. 12 - 0 V S. Florida Lightning
9:00 AM Qualifier V Illinois Tornadoes 8 - 0 V South Carolina
9:00 AM Qualifier V Tenn Tri-Stars 20 - 19 V Okapi Wanderers
10:00 AM Qualifier JV FL Elite Dragons 24 - 15 JV Georgia
10:00 AM Qualifier JV A.R.E. 5 - 27 JV North Carolina
11:00 AM Qualifier JV S. Florida Lightning 18 - 0 JV Tenn Tri-Stars
11:00 AM Qualifier JV S. Car./La. Exiles 24 - 13 JV Illinois Tornadoes
12:00 PM MS R Robin Mid Charlotte 10 - 0 Mid Tenn Tri-Stars
12:30 PM Cons SF1 Varsity 5 Seed (South Carolina) 7 - 24 Varsity 8 Seed (SFL Lightning)
1:30 PM Cup SF1 Varsity 1 Seed (NC) 31 - 0 Varsity 4 Seed (Illinois)
1:30 PM Cons SF2 Varsity 6 Seed (FE Dragons) 10 - 40 Varsity 7 Seed (Okapi)
2:30 PM Cup SF2 Varsity 2 Seed (ARE) 5 - 14 Varsity 3 Seed (TN)
2:30 PM MS R Robin Mid Charlotte 22 - 0 Mid Georgia
3:30 PM Cup SF3 JV 1 Seed (Lightning) 12 - 12 JV 4 Seed (Dragons)
3:30 PM Con SF1 JV 5 Seed (Tenn) 33 - 0 JV 8 Seed (Georgia)
4:30 PM Cup SF4 JV 2 Seed (NC) 7 - 0 JV 3 Seed (SC)
4:30 PM Con SF2 JV 6 Seed (ARE) 5 - 12 JV 7 Seed (ILL)
         
Sunday, June 18th
Time Type Home   Away
9:00 AM V Cons Final V WConSF 1 (South Florida Lightning) 10 - 3 V WConSF 2 (Okapi Wanderers)
9:00 AM V Cup 3rd/4th V LCSF 1 (Illinois) 8 - 7 V LCSF 2 (ARE)
10:00 AM JV Cons Final JV WC 1 (Tri-Stars) 7 - 7 JV WC 2 (Illinois Tornadoes)
10:00 AM JV Cup 3rd/4th JV LCSF 1 (Lightning) 3 - 6 (OT) JV LCSF 2 (South Carolina)
11:00 AM V Cup Final V WCSF 1 (North Carolina) 14 - 5 V WCSF 2 (Tennessee)
12:00 PM JV Cup Final JV WCSF 1 (North Carolina) 25 - 7 JV WCSF 2 (Dragons)
12:30 PM V Legends V LConSF 1 (South Carolina) 5-17 V LConSF2 (Dragons
1:00 PM Heroes V WCC1 Not Played Varsity 9 Seed (Louisiana)
1:30 PM JV Legends JV LConSF 1 (Georgia) v JV LConSF 2 (ARE)
11:00 PM MS R Robin Mid Georgia 7 - 7 Mid Tenn Tri-Stars

 

South RCT Qualifier Standings
Varsity Boys W L T PF PA PD
North Carolina 2 0 0 79 10 69
Tenn. Tri-Stars 2 0 0 53 24 29
ARE 2 0 0 48 3 45
Illinois Tornadoes 2 0 0 30 7 23
Okapi Wanderers 0 2 0 22 49 -27
S. Florida Lightning 0 2 0 5 45 -40
South Carolina 1 1 0 16 22 -6
Florida Elite Dragons 0 2 0 21 38 -17
Louisiana Exiles 0 2 0 10 86 -76
             
JV Boys A W L T PF PA PD
North Carolina 2 0 0 63 12 51
S. Car./La Exiles 2 0 0 38 23 15
Illinois Tornadoes 0 2 0 20 60 -40
ARE 0 2 0 15 39 -24
             
JV Boys B W L T PF PA PD
S. Florida Lightning 2 0 0 56 0 56
Tenn. Tri-Stars 1 1 0 10 23 -13
Florida Elite Dragons 1 1 0 29 25 4
Georgia 0 2 0 15 62 -47
             
Boys Middle School W L T PF PA PD
Mid Charlotte 2 0 0 32 0 32
Mid Tenn Tri-Stars 0 1 1 7 17 -10
Mid Georgia 0 1 1 7 29 -22